RTI

Admission Guidelines Calendar of Activities Select List Waiting List Minutes of VMC Minutes of PTA VVN
Content provided & designed by Dept. of Computer Science'2007-08, Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur-795004

Minimum Information Prescribed under the RTI Act, 2005 (Updated as on 30th September 2009, the last working day  of the month).

S. No. Information (Establish a link with each of the entries underneth) Available/ Not Available
1 Details of Principal as APIO along with telephone No. and e-mail address Available
2 Admission Guidelines in vogue Available
3 Calendar of activities: Academic, Co-scholastic and Games & Sports  
4 Select list of candidates for admission to various classes & Select list of waitlisted candidates for admission to various classes (Gen, SC, ST,PH) Available
5 Minutes of VMC Meetings  
6 VVN Budget approved by the VMC for the current Academic session  
7 Minutes of PTA (E. C.) meetings  
8 Any other information which the K. V. wishes to disclose proactively.  

1. Details of Principal as APIO along with telephone No. and e-mail address

Name    :    Sh. R. M. Naveen

Address    :    Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1 Imphal, Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur, Pin - 795004

Telephone No    :    03852414614

e-mail Address    :    kv_lamphelpat@yahoo.co.in

 

2. Admission Guidelines in Vogue

In granting admission to different classes in the Vidyalaya , priority is given in the following order of categories of Central and state government employees.

  1. Children of transferable central government employee including that of defense and paramilitary forces and ex-servicemen.

  2. Children of non-transferable central govt. employees.

  3. Children of transferable/non-transferable employees of autonomous bodies : public undertakings and institution of  Higher Learning of the Government of India.

  4. Children/wards of transferable state govt. employees.

  5. Children/wards of non-transferable state govt. employees.

  6. Children of transferable/non-transferable employees of autonomous bodies : public undertakings and institution of Higher Learning of the State Government.

  7. Children/wards of any other category of floating population.

  8. In addition to these the following categories of children would be considered for admission.

    i)    Children and dependent grand -children of Hon'ble Members of Parliament.

    ii)   Children and grand-children of serving and retired KVS employees.

    iii)  Children of central government employees who die in harness.

    iv)  Children of recipient of Param Veer Chakra, Mahaveer Chakra, Veer Chakra, Asoka Chakra, Kriti Chakra and Shourya Chakra.

    v)   Children of recipients of President's police Medal for gallantry and police Medal for gallantry.

    vi)  Meritorious sports persons who have secured I,II,or III position  in SGF/CBSE/National /State Level games organized by the Government.

    vii) Recipients of Rashtrapati Puraskar in in Scouts & Guides.

Click Here  to  Download Admission Guidelines 2008

 

3. Calendar of Activities; Academic; Co-scholastic and Games & Sports

 

4. (a) Select list of Candidates for admission to various classes

Class I

UNRESERVED

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 820 M SURAJ SINGH M SARAT SINGH M ROBITA DEVI 12-03-2003 I GEN K V WARD
2 687 WAHENGBAM PRATEEK SINGH W PORESH SINGH W LANDHONI DEVI 13-01-2004 I GEN K V WARD
3 712 SUANNIANG M KAMZALAM M NIANGKHAN DIM 26-11-2002 I ST  
4 542 ANTARA NAOREM Lt Col N KUMAR DR CH RAJLAKSHMI 13-07-2003 I GEN  
5 650 MILAN D VIJAY VIJAYAN G DEEPTHY A 30-07-2003 I GEN  
6 580 ASHA DEY ASHIS KUMAR DEY SOMA DEY 28-08-2003 I GEN  
7 562 M SHILIA CHALAI K MOSES CHALAI A KAPESA CHALAI 25-09-2002 I ST  
8 725 SODHA KUMARI BISHRAM NAYAK ANITA DEVI 23-12-2002 I SC  
9 779 SALIMA BARWA SULEMAN BARWA NEELIMA BARWA 30-11-2003 I ST  
10 561 P LENIN SINGH P JOY SINGH W SURBALA DEVI 28-11-2002 I GEN  
11 548 AKOIJAM GENIC DEVI A JOYCHANDRA SINGH A KAMALA DEVI 05-01-2003 I GEN  
12 591 CHINGAKHAM BIKESH SINGH CH BIJOY SINGH CH MEMI DEVI 31-01-2003 I GEN  
13 752 JIMNI GOGOI PROFULLA GOGOI MANASEE GOGOI 06-02-2003 I GEN  

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 698 KEISHAM NIRCHARA DEVI KEISHAM GOBIN SINGH KEISHAM (O) SUCHITRA DEVI 10-02-2003 I GEN  
2 695 NAOREM SUMANJIT SINGH  N TOMBA SINGH N SARJU BALA DEVI 15-10-2003 I GEN  
3 765 LAIRENLAKPAM BERNASRI DEVI L BINODBEHARI SINGH L (O) GIRIBALA DEVI 15-11-2003 I GEN  
4 603 HAJARIMAYUM BISWATA DEVI H BHUPENSHARMA H (O) SANAHANBI DEVI 03-03-2004 I GEN  
5 766 ROHITASWA GANESH SHANKER SAROJBALA 06-03-2004 I GEN  
6 537 KAKALI KAR KAMLESH KAR GEETA KAR 11-03-2004 I GEN  
7 741 AYAM JASYRIA DEVI AYAM RABINDRO SINGH A (O) VICTORIA DEVI 01-04-2003 II GEN  
8 667 KH JOYKISHOR SINGH KH RAJENDRA SINGH KH MEMA DEVI 23-04-2003 II GEN  
9 569 ANGOM HARDSON A HARIDAS SINGH  A (O) DINESHWORI 20-04-2003 II GEN  
10 538 PRAHALAD BUDATHOKEY OMNATH BUDATHOKEY PARMILA BUDATHOKEY 13-12-2003 II GEN  
11 806 DELISH NGANGOM NG DHANA NG PUSHPARANI 01-02-2004 II GEN  
12 833 KHURAIJAM THOUJAL KH JITEN MEITEI KH (O) IRABATI 15-02-2004 II GEN  
13 709 MD TARIQUE AZIZ CHOUDHURY MD TAJUDDIN CHOUDHURY NAZIA CHOUDHURY 03-03-2004 II GEN  
14 686 PAONAM SONY DEVI P NIMICHAND SINGH P SUSHILA DEVI 15-03-2004 II GEN  
15 735 AHEIBAM JETLI A RANJAN SINGH  A(O) MEMITA DEVI 06-01-2004 III GEN  
16 684 PRITY YAIKHOM Y DEVASHANTA SINGH Y (O) SOBHANA DEVI 11-02-2004 III GEN  
17 612 GOLD KHWAIRAKPAM KH IBOYAIMA KIRANBALA DEVI 13-11-2002 III GEN  
18 841 N PRABIN N THOIBA SINGH  N (O) PRAMESHORI DEVI 10-12-2002 III GEN  
19 600 A JOHNSON K JUGESHOR KH (O) PREMLATA DEVI 13-12-2002 III GEN  
20 624 K DILIP SINGH K MANIHAR SINGH K (O) BIMOLA DEVI 05-03-2003 III GEN  
21 680 TH THALAJIT MEITEI TH MOHEN SINGH  TH (O) MANITOMBI CHANU 30-03-2003 III GEN  
22 696 H NILAKSHI BHARDWAJ DEVI H LUKHOI SHARMA H (O) L NIMITA DEVI 28-04-2003 III GEN  
23 648 N ARBIN MEITEI N BEBABRATA MEITEI N (O) LUCYBALA DEVI 07-05-2003 III GEN  
24 608 BREZNEV N N SHANTI KUMAR H CHITRALEKHA DEVI 11-05-2003 III GEN  
25 751 MELODY MEINAM ARUN KUMAR MEINAM S SOROJINI (O) MEINAM 25-05-2003 III GEN  
26 678 NAVYA SRIVASTAVA MUKUL KUMAR VIBHA SRIVASTAVA 07-08-2003 III GEN  
27 565 KSH LEEON KH ANAND SINGH SURBALA TH 07-09-2003 III GEN  
28 523 SHIMRAN THANGJAM TH ROMESH SINGH I SANJANA DEVI 13-09-2003 III GEN  
29 711 A DONKSON SINGH A SHYAM KUMAR SINGH A (O) BANESHWARI DEVI 23-09-2003 III GEN  
30 619 GRAVITY KARAM K SUNDER SINGH K (O) Y GUNABATI DEVI 04-10-2003 III GEN  
31 631 THADOI THANGJAM TH NABADWIP SINGH TH (O) ROMILA DEVI 14-10-2003 III GEN  

Phase - III

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 698 KEISHAM NIRCHARA DEVI KEISHAM GOBIN SINGH KEISHAM (O) SUCHITRA DEVI 10-02-2003 I GEN  
2 741 AYAM JASYRIA DEVI AYAM RABINDRO SINGH A (O) VICTORIA DEVI 01-04-2003 II GEN  
3 538 PRAHLAD BUDATHOKEY OMNATH BUDATHOKEY PARMILA BUDATHOKEY 13-12-2003 II GEN  
4 806 DELISH NGANGOM NG DHANA NG PUSHPARANI 01-02-2004 II GEN  
5 833 KHURAIJAM THOUJAL KH JITEN MEITEI KH (O) IRABATI DEVI 15-02-2004 II GEN  
6 709 MD TARIQUE AZIZ CHOUDHARY MD TAJUDDIN CHOUDHURY NAZIA CHOUDHURY 03-03-2004 II GEN  
7 686 PAONAM SONY DEVI P NIMICHAND SINGH P SUSHILA DEVI 15-03-2004 II GEN  
8 735 AHEIBAM JETLI A RANJAN SINGH A (O) MEMITA DEVI 06-01-2004 III GEN  
9 624 K DILIP SINGH K MANIHAR SINGH K (O) BIMOLA DEVI 05-03-2003 III GEN  
10 696 H NILAKSHI BHARDWAJ DEVI H LUKHOI SHARMA H (O) L NIMITA DEVI 28-04-2003 III GEN  
11 648 N ARBIN MEITEI N DEBABRATA MEITEI N (O) LUCYBALA DEVI 07-05-2003 III GEN  
12 711 A DONKSON SINGH A SHYAM KUMAR SINGH A (O) BANESHWARI DEVI 23-09-2003 III GEN  
13 619 GRAVITY KARAM K SUNDER SINGH K (O) Y GUNABATI DEVI 04-10-2003 III GEN  

Phase - IV

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 698 KEISHAM NIRCHARA DEVI K GOBIN KUMAR SINGH K (O) SUCHITRA DEVI 10-02-2003 I GEN  
2 741 AYAM JASYRIA DEVI AYAM RABINDRO SINGH A (O) VICTORIA DEVI 01-04-2003 II GEN  
3 833 KHURAIJAM THOUJAL KH JITEN MEITEI KH (O) IRABATI 15-02-2004 II GEN  
4 686 PAONAM SONY DEVI PAONAM NIMAICHAND SINGH PAONAM SUSHILA DEVI 15-03-2004 II GEN  
5 735 AHEIBAM JETLI A RANJAN SINGH A (O) MEMITA DEVI 06-01-2004 III GEN  
6 648 NANGOMBAM ARBIN MEITEI N DEBABRATA MEITEI  N (O) LUCYBALA DEVI 05-07-2003 III GEN  
7 577 BRAZILLA KHOMDRAM BASANTA KHOMDRAM KH. MARINA DEVI 07-07-2003 III GEN  
8 711 ANGOM DONKSON SINGH A SHYAM KUMAR SINGH A (O) BANESHWARI DEVI 23-03-2003 III GEN  
9 619 GRAVITY KARAM K SUNDER SINGH K (O) Y GUNABATI DEVI 10-04-2003 III GEN  

Phase - V

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 622 SWORUPA KUMARI RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH POONAM DEVI 16-10-2003 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
2 585 SHURAJIT TAKHELLANGBAM T RAJEN SINGH T SUSHILLA DEVI 11-11-2003 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
3 727 MANGAL SALAM SALAM U SINGH RAJESHWORI DEVI 27-11-2003 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
4 621 PHAJATHOI HUIDROM HUIDROM M SINGH L BINABATI DEVI 28-11-2003 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
5 790 THONGRAM L SINGH TH DIJEN SINGH TH JAMUNA DEVI 02-01-2004 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
6 536 DANIBLLE THOKCHOM BIPIN THOKCHOM NEELU SANASAM 03-01-2004 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
7 571 JOGITA LONGJAM LONGJAM R SINGH N SUNITA DEVI 01-02-2004 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
8 630 MANGALGIBI LUKRAM SOMORJIT LUKRAM L R LEIMA 01-02-2004 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
9 623 KAITHGLAKPAM T SINGH K MANIHAR SINGH K BIMOLA DEVI 02-02-2004 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
10 770 KUMAR ADITYA RAJ UMESH KUMAR SUDHA DEVI 16-02-2004 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
11 836 CURFEE SAGOLSEM S HILARI SINGH N  INDIRA DEVI 21-02-2004 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
12 625 YANGLEM A SINGH DR Y N SINGH DR SHANTI DEVI 22-03-2004 III GEN DERESERVED SEAT
13 816 CHELES KANGJAM K MONENDRO SINGH K D DEVI 13-06-2003 V GEN DERESERVED SEAT
14 639 KHAIDEM R SINGH K KUNJO SINGH K IBEMHAL DEVI 03-07-2003 V GEN DERESERVED SEAT
15 531 K MALEMNGANBA M DHARMENDRA SINGH USHARANI  SINGH 07-07-2003 V GEN DERESERVED SEAT
16 753 MD NAUSHAD ALI MD ROSHAN  ALI KHADIJA ALI 19-07-2003 V GEN DERESERVED SEAT

SPONSORING AGENCY

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 775 LENEIKHUP SERTO DR THANGDA SERTO BELJIMI SERTO 21-07-2003 IV ST  
2 793 NILISHA WAHENGBAM W BASANTA KUMAR SINGH R K PREMABATI 17-08-2993 IV GEN  
3 756 OINAM DEEPAK SINGH DR ROMESH SINGH ANITA DEVI 21-03-2004 IV GEN  
4 778 SINAM CHRISTOFER SINAM SARAT SINGH SINAM ONGBI KH SINGH 25-04-2002 IV GEN  
5 675 L MANGAL L RAGHUMANI SINGH L TOMBI SINGH 29-07-2002 IV GEN  
6 635 KHAIDEM BAKIMCHANDRA SINGH KHAIDEM SURACHANDRA SINGH KHAIDEM ONGBI MAMSANA DEVI 02-02-2003 IV GEN  
7 613 SERAM JEBERSON SINGH SERAM AJIT SINGH SERAM ONGBI BINO DEVI 25-02-2003 IV GEN  
8 742 JUVENA RAJKUMARI R K SHIVADAS SINGH VICTORIA R K 14-06-2003 IV GEN  
9 534 KIYAMBA THIYAM TH BASANTA SINGH MOTIBALA DEVI 15-08-2003 IV GEN  
10 802 GALINA MUTUM MUTUM TOMBA SINGH MUTUM (O) I NAMOI DEVI 09-09-2003 IV GEN  
11 567 THIYAM CHINGU ROBAARTT THIYAM SHASHIKANTA SINGH SAPAM (N) THIYAM (O) THOIBI DEVI 14-09-2003 IV GEN  
12 632 SHALAILEMBI OINAM O SANJAY SINGH ROMA O 28-12-2003 IV GEN  
13 535 DANIEL AYEKAM AYEKPAM TOMBA N FEMINA 10-04-2002 V GEN  
14 823 ROPASH KANGUJAM DR KANGUJAM PRIYOKUMAR SINGH KANGUJAM BIMOTA DEVI 22-04-2002 V GEN  
15 830 REEYA ARIBAM A NORENDRO SHARMA SHANTI DEVI 24-04-2002 V GEN  
16 776 NINGTHOUJAM MELINDA DEVI N BROJEN SINGH SURNALATA 25-04-2002 V GEN  
17 828 SARBAN KUMAR YADAV SANDESH KUMAR YADAV KRISHNA DEVI 25-04-2002 V GEN  
18 665 ANOUBAM SNEHA DEVI A NIRAJ KUMAR SHARMA A SUCHETA DEVI 26-04-2002 V GEN  
19 759 NINGTHOUJAM JINALI DEVI NG INAOCHA SINGH N SANGITA DEVI 26-04-2002 V GEN  
20 800 YUMNAM MANJUSHREE Y SHIVNANDA SINGH Y SHYAMA SINGH 28-04-2002 V OBC  

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 800 YUMNAM MANJUSHREE Y SHIVANANDA Y SHYAMA 28-04-2002 V OBC FROM PHASE I
2 805 ABHISHEK KUMAR SHARMA SHEYAM BIHARI SHARMA SARUJ DEVI 29-10-2002 V GEN  
3 744 AKHAM ABINASH AKHAM BIKASH A (O) ASHA ELIZABETH 22-11-2002 V GEN  
4 736 KANGJAM ROHIT KUMAR SINGH KANGJAM HIRA KUMAR SINGH KANGJAM (O) ROBITA DEVI 06-12-2002 V GEN  
5 600 K JOHANSON SINGH K JUGESHOR SINGH K PREMLATA DEVI 13-12-2002 V GEN  
6 546 L NELSON SINGH L ROBI SINGH M INDUBALA DEVI 22-01-2003 V GEN  
7 731 INGUDAM JACKSON MEITEI INGUDAM BISHORJIT MEITEI I (O) SHANTIBALA LEIMA 28-01-2003 V GEN  
8 633 ANGOM DIAMOND SINGH ANGOM NETANANDA SINGH A INDU DEVI 01-02-2003 V GEN  
9 636 SHESHMAN KHURAIJAM KH NABACHANDRA SINGH KH MEENA DEVI 04-02-2003 V GEN  
10 734 RICHIT KHUMANTHEM KH JITEN KH (O) MUKTASANA DEVI 06-02-2003 V GEN  
11 587 LAISHRAM REONA LAISHRAM PRIYO KUMAR SINGH L (O) NANDA DEVI 02-03-2003 V GEN  
12 583 LAISHRAM BUSH SINGH LAISHRAM NANIHAR SINGH L (O) SOBHASINI DEVI 27-03-2003 V GEN  
13 614 TH. PAWAN KUMAR SINGH TH. SHANTI KUMAR SINGH TH MANGALA DEVI 15-04-2003 V GEN  
14 750 ESTINA ELANGBAM E LATAKISHWAR SINGH E INDUBALA 15-04-2003 V GEN  
15 640 L JYOTIN KHUMAN L MATHING KHUMAN M LOIDANG DEVI 20-04-2003 V GEN  
16 553 STHYAJEET SINGH SALAM B JHANACHANDRA L VETURA DEVI 26-04-2003 V GEN  
17 697 PRIYOBRATA NAOREM N TIKENDRO METEI N PURNIMA DEVI 26-04-2003 V GEN  
18 685 A BISHORNATH A KANHAI SHARMA A AYA DEVI 01-05-2003 V GEN  
19 732 NAMEIRAKPAM DHANAPRIYA DEVI NAMEIRAKPAM TOMBA SINGH N (O) MANILEIMA DEVI 08-05-2003 V GEN  
20 634 OKRAM NANCY DEVI OKRAM RANJIT SINGH O (O) RONIBALA DEVI 15-05-2003 V GEN  
21 751 MELODY MEINAM ARUN KUMAR MEINAM SAROJINI MEINAM 25-05-2003 V GEN  

Phase - III

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 805 ABHISHEK KUMAR SHARMA SHYAM BIHARI SHARMA SAROJ DEVI 29-10-2002 V GEN  
2 546 LAISHRAM NELSON SINGH L RABI SINGH L (O) INDUBALA DEVI 22-01-2003 V GEN  
3 636 SHESHMAN KHURAIJAM KH NABACHANDRA SINGH KH MEENA DEVI 04-02-2003 V GEN  
4 734 RICHEL KHUMANTHEM KH JITEN SINGH KH MUKTASANA DEVI 06-02-2003 V GEN  
5 538 LAISHRAM BUSH SINGH L MANIHAR SINGH L (O) SUBASHINI DEVI 27-03-2003 V GEN  
6 614 THOKCHOM PAWAN KUMAR TH SHANTI KUMAR SINGH TH MANGALA DEVI 15-04-2003 V GEN  
7 640 LAISHRAM JYOTIN KHUMAN L MATHENG KHUMAN L (O) MUTUM LOIDANG 20-04-2003 V GEN  
8 553 SATHYAJEET SINGH SALAM S DHANACHANDRA SINGH L VENTURA DEVI 26-04-2003 V GEN  
9 697 PRIYOBRATA NAOREM N TIKENDRO N PURNIMA 26-04-2003 V GEN  
10 634 OKRAM NENCY DEVI O RANJIT SINGH O (O) RONIBALA DEVI 15-05-2003 V GEN  
11 789 KHUSHI KUMARI VASHISHTH PRASAD THAKUR SAROJ DEVI 04-06-2003 V GEN  
12 677 ROJEENA SHAHNI JAHURUDDIN RUHINA BEBE 11-06-2003 V GEN  

Phase - IV

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 583 LAISHRAM BUSH SINGH L MANIHAR SINGH L (O) SUBASHINI DEVI 27-03-2003 V GEN  
2 553 SATHYAJEET SINGH SALAM S DHANACHANDRA SINGH S VETURA DEVI 26-04-2003 V GEN  
3 697 PRIYOBRATA NAOREM N TIKENDRO N PURNIMA 26-04-2003 V GEN  

SCHEDULED CAST (SC)

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 785 NONGMAITHEM KAVIDAS SINGH N NIMAI SINGH N CHAOBA DEVI 11-09-2003 III SC  
2 673 BISWAJIT KUMAR JAISHIL KUMAR RAM MANJU DEVI 17-09-2002 V SC  
3 644 NEPALION MOIRANGTHEM M INDRAJIT SINGH M SUNDARI DEVI 21-04-2003 V SC  
4 532 M SHANTI KUMAR M PREM KUMAR LEIMA 24-04-2003 V SC  
5 659 KSHETRIMAYUM PRATIMA DEVI KSH RADHESHYAM SINGH KSH SHOBHANA DEVI 21-06-2003 V SC  
6 707 ANGOM AMEX SINGH A INGOCHA SINGH A JAMUNA DEVI 12-09-2003 V SC  
7 658 KSHETRIMAYUM BECKHAM SINGH KSH BIRBAL SINGH  KSHETRI (O) KAMALA DEVI 09-01-2004 V SC  
8 547 KHUMUKCHAM RONALDJIT SINGH KH RANJIT SINGH L ANGOUBI DEVI 27-01-2004 V SC  
9 579 ANGOM YUVRAJ SINGH A GAMBHIR SINGH A PHOLMANI DEVI 01-02-2004 V SC  
10 576 LEICHOMBAM JAPANITA DEVI L BASANTA SINGH T TABABI DEVI 12-02-2004 V SC  
11 791 H GUNESHWOR SINGH H GUNEN SINGH H SHANTI DEVI 17-02-2004 V SC  
12 592 DEVANJOY DAS MITHUN RANJAN DAS SUTAPA DAS 19-10-2003 VII SC  
13 821 MAYANGLAMBAM MELODY DEVI M IBOBI SINGH M SUBADANI 21-12-2003 VII SC  
14 729 MAYANGLEMBAM LEMBA MEITEI M PRATIPKUMAR MEITEI M (O) BINO LEIMA 01-02-2004 VII SC  
15 798 TOMCRUISE MOIRANGTHEM M TOMBA SINGH M MAIPNKPI DEVI 03-02-2004 VII SC  
16 728 MAYANGLAMBAM LEMBA MEITEI M ROBINDRO MEITEI M (O) REMILA 12-02-2004 VII SC  
17 740 ANURAG KUMAR ARUN KUMAR DAS MAMTA DEVI 26-02-2004 VII SC  
18 671 KSH CHANDRIKA DEVI KSH IBOMACHA SINGH KSH SHARMILA 21-03-2004 V SC  

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 845 MANGAL SALAM SALAM UMANANDA SINGH S (O) RAJESHWORI DEVI 27-11-2003 III SC  
2 532 M SHANTI KUMAR M PREM KUMAR LEIMA 24-04-2003 V SC FROM PHASE I
3 856 ANGOM NOLINI DEVI ANGOM TOMBA SINGH ANGOM (O) PURNIMA DEVI 17-0502003 V SC  
4 846 NAOREM ALBINA DEVI NAOREM NIMAICHAND SINGH NAOREM ONGBI BABITA DEVI 22-03-2003 VII SC  

Phase - III

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 532 M SHANTI KUAMR M PREM KUMAR LEIMA 24-04-2003 V SC FROM PHASE II
2 846 NAOREM ALBINA DEVI NAOREM NIMAICHAND SINGH NAOREM ONGBI BABITA DEVI 22-03-2003 VII SC FROM PHASE II

Phase - IV

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 975 KELVIN YAMBEM YAMBEM PREMCHAND SINGH MOIRANGTHEM PREMLATA DEVI 25-07-2003 II SC  
2 976 YAMBEM SUCHITRA DEVI YAMBEM SURJIT SINGH Y (O) I CHITRESHWARI 23-12-2002 VII SC  

SCHEDULED TRIBE (ST)

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 693 LALLENTHANG TOUTHANG Z TOUTHANG NENGKHONEI 16-08-2003 I ST  
2 554 JANGGUNSANG TOUTHANG THONGKHOLEN TOUTHANG NENGNEILAM TOUTHANG 04-06-2002 II ST  
3 814 RUTHI H LAMHAULIAN H CHINGNUMANI 20-09-2003 III ST  
4 627 S HANGGOUPIANG S UMKHOGIN NGAIKUNG 28-10-2003 III ST  
5 596 SAMUEL RANGENG KOIRENG Y KHELLOM KOIRENG HAU KHANNIANG 20-08-2002 V ST  
6 545 LAMKHOLUN HAOKIP TUNLAL HAOKIP NGAIJALHIRG HAOKIP 11-02-2003 V ST  
7 717 T LIANNEICHING NAOMI ZOU T LANGCHINKHUP T DIMKHANNIPOK 18-04-2003 V ST  
8 827 MS CHRISTINA MS PHANNINGKHUI MS RAHAB 25-12-2003 V ST  
9 772 THETHEM HAOKIP LUNTHANG HAOKIP TINNU HAOKIP 24-02-2004 V ST  
10 661 S RINCHUILA RAMYO S HANGMILA 18-03-2004 V ST  
11 590 M L GAISINLEI M L (AYO) RANAYO K GANGMEI 23-03-2003 V ST  
12 831 HONGSHA BLESSING HONGSHA ANGSHEL H MELODY 29-03-2004 V ST  
13 556 SOYONGAM KASHUNG RAMTHING KASHUNG ACHAN KASHUNG 23-03-2003 VII ST  
14 662 R DIANA R MATHOTKHUI R CHANSALA 03-04-2003 VII ST  
15 551 P THANGCHUILU P THONGONLUNG P ALUPHY 25-04-2003 VII ST  
16 713 ROSLYN KIMKIM T TUNCHIN PAU T NGAIHLUN 11-06-2003 VII ST  
17 589 NINGSHEN YAYAPHY NIMLAN N NINGREICHON 10-07-2003 VII ST  
18 792 S D NIMSOWON S D PHAREIPAM S D PHAOMILA 10-08-2003 VII ST  
19 595 RENGSONEI LIENKHUP THANGSIM 31-08-2003 VII ST  
20 706 NGARORNI KASAR NINGAM KASAR PHUNGMI KASAR 14-09-2003 VII ST  
21 572 CHINNEIVAR SERTO SERTO THANGRENGCHAO KOM MARGARET LEIVON 29-09-2003 VII ST  
22 642 WORLINGLA CHITHUNG C T AKHAM C T SOMTINGLA 21-10-2003 VII ST  
23 799 KHONSINGH KOIRENG NGAIRKAM KOIRENG KAMEM KOIRENG 25-10-2003 VII ST  
24 771 WORTHING GONMEI ADUNA GONMEI NINGHORLA 19-01-2004 VII ST  
25 588 SHAIYA VARAH T VARAH N VARAH 05-02-2004 VII ST  

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 852 TRISHA CHELACIA R MARAK DR KUMRJIT SINHA DR IZORA TRUDY R MARAK 01-07-2002 VII ST  
2 850 S RENGPA KOM SERTO S KOM S AKIP KOM 10-04-2003 VII ST  
3 848 FHOUNGMATHING SHINGLAI S ANGAM S JULIE 08-06-2003 VII ST  
4 706 NGARORNI KASAR NINGAM KASAR PHUNGMI  KASAR 14-09-2003 VII ST FROM PHASE I
5 847 UNSAHNII DR ENOSH THEKHO TONGSIN JOICE 27-02-2004 VII ST  
6 853 NENGHOITHENG HAOKIP HELUN HAOKIP KIMBOI HAOKIP 01-03-2004 VII ST  
7 854 LETKHOSAT HAOKIP JAMKHOLUN HAOKIP LHINGNEO HAOKIP 10-03-2004 VII ST  
8 855 T MUNGTHANSIAM T SUMMINTHANG NGAIHSNGKIM 18-03-2004 VII ST  

Phase - III

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 852 TRISHA CHELACIA R MARAK DR KUMARJIT SINHA DR IZORA TRUDY R MARAK 01-07-2002 VII ST FROM PHASE II
2 706 NGARORNI KASAR NINGAM KASAR PHUNGMI  KASAR 14-09-2003 VII ST FROM PHASE II
3 876 RACHUNLIU GANGMEI POUGONGLUNG GANGMEI SHARON GANGMEI 01-10-2003 VII ST  
4 880 CHINNEIHAWI GUITE HAOKHOLEIN GUITE CHINGZAMAN GUITE 19-12-2003 VII ST  
5 894 G SHIM SHIM G LANSHAILUNG G BLESSING 07-01-2004 VII ST  
6 890 GAITHANLU KAMEI RAGONGKHON KAMEI ELEN KAMEI 26-02-2004 VII ST  
7 887 N BLESSING KOM N HATSON KOM N LEMBOI KOM 04-03-2004 VII ST  

Phase - IV

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 970 RIHNGAM PALMEI PALMEI PURNACHAND PALMEI APUIRU 24-03-2003 V ST  
2 968 JANGMINLEN KHONGSAI KHATTHONG KHONGSAI NEMJAHAT KHONGSAI 02-01-2004 V ST  
3 978 SEIMINTHANG LHUNGDIM JAMKNOGIN LHUNGDIM CHONGNEILAM LHUNGDIM 10-07-2003 VII ST  
4 961 DARLENE GRACE GANGMEI KAJAIGAI GANGMEI GUANGMEI GANGMEI 13-09-2003 VII ST  
5 960 GAISUINGAM KAMEI DILLIP KAMEI JANGHOI KAMEI 18-02-2004 VII ST  
6 972 NENGDEILHING KHONGSAI KHATKHOAO KHONGSAI NENKHOLAM KHONGSAI 03-01-2004 VII ST  

SPECIAL PROVISIONS

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 641 SUSHMITA MOIRANGTHAM M SUBHAS SINGH N SOBITA DEVI 25-03-3004 VII GEN CHAIRMAN VMC RECOMMANDATION
2 694 TIA DEVI BACHASPATIMAYUM B RISHIKESH SHARMA B MONICA DEVI 30-12-2002 V GEN SINGLE FEMALE CHILD
3 842 YAIKHOMBI KEISHAM ASHINI KUMAR ZINA THOUNGAM 30-03-2003 VII GEN SINGLE FEMALE CHILD
4 560 KSH GOONGOON DEVI KSH SOROJ KUMAR SINGH TH BINITA DEVI 16-10-2003 III GEN GRAND DAUGHTER OF KVS EMPLOYEE
5 559 R K KRITIKA R K TEKEN AHANTHEM DEEPALI 13-03-2003 III GEN SINGLE FEMALE CHILD

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 817 LINGJEL CHANU R K R K JOHNSON SINGH R K (O) PUSHPARANI DEVI 02-04-2002 VII GEN SINGLE FEMALE CHILD
2 879 AFSAR KHAN ALTAB KHAN KISHMATUN NESHA 15-03-2004 II GEN GRANDSON OF KVS EMPLOYEE

Phase - III

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 530 BELINDA MOIRANGTHEM M IBOYAI SINGH M (O) DEVALA DEVI 21-04-2003 VII GEN SINGLE FEMALE CHILD

 

Class II

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 863 SUSHMITA LAISHRAM JAGADISH LAISHRAM K GAYATRI DEVI 07-02-2002 VII GEN  
2 872 AJIT KUMAR BAIDYANATH RAI SANDYA DEVI 15-04-2002 VII GEN  

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 883 ADITYA TELEM DR T JEETEN KUMAR DR S BABINA 21-03-2003 III GEN  
2 857 RONAK OINAM DHRUBA OINAM SONALY CHONGTHAN 17-07-2003 V GEN  
3 881 STANTLENTHANG LHOUVUM PAOMINLEN LHOUVUM LHINGNEICHONG 14-01-2003 VII ST  

 

Class III

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 886 SAKSHAM CHOUDHARY S K CHOUDHARY ANITA CHOUDHARY 01-10-2001 I GEN  
2 885 SIDDYARTH LAISHRAM L IBOMCHA SINGH L (O) SHARMILA DEVI 25-04-2002 II GEN  
3 882 ROYALSON NGARAN MATHOTKHI RAIHING CHANSALA RAIHINK 04-05-2001 VII ST  
4 874 JECINDA DEVI TH TH SURACHANDRA TH (O) PUKHRAM MEMTHA 29-08-2001 V GEN SPONSORING AGENCY
5 867 Y ROSHNI DEVI Y RANJIT SINGH Y NIRMALA DEVI 27-03-2002 V GEN SPONSORING AGENCY

 

Class IV

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 937 ADISREE TELEM DR T JEETEN KUMAR SINGH DR S BABINA 24-09-2001 III GEN SPECIAL DISPENSATION

 

Class VII

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 865 M CHARKRENE  CHALAI K MOSES CHALAI A KAPESA CHALAI 25-03-1997 I ST  
2 896 LAISHRAM PRASANTA SINGH LAISHRAM MOHENDRO SINGH LAISHRAM ONGBI SUMITI DEVI 25-03-1997 II GEN  
3 860 THUIGONGPOU GANGMEI KAJAIGAI GANGMEI GUANGMEI GANGMEI 05-12-1997 V ST  
4 859 Y YOSHI SINGH Y NABA KUMAR SINGH N DHANAMANJURI 31-12-1996 V GEN SPONSORING AGENCY
5 862 NOUNOUBA KONTHOU K BANKA BIHARI LAMABAM PENU 19-03-1998 V GEN SPONSORING AGENCY

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 892 MELLORY KONSAM K LOKENDRO SINGH K MENO DEVI 28-03-1998 III GEN  

 

Class VIII

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 936 CHELSEA SHAGOLSEM AJIT SHAGOLSEM THADOI SAPAM 22-01-1996 VII GEN SPECIAL DISPENSATION

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 958 THANGTINJAM JIMMY KIPGEN H G KIPGEN LHALHAI 05-03-1997 III ST  
2 957 LAISHRAM NONGPOK NGANBA L NAOCHA SINGH L NIRMALA DEVI 26-03-1997 III GEN  
3 953 OINAM SUCHETA DEVI O HARIKUMAR SINGH O (O) N MEMA DEVI 03-03-1996 V GEN  

 

Class IX

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 966 SARANGTHEM MONICA S IBOHAL SINGH S NGANBI DEVI 19-05-1996 II SC UNDERTAKING FOR HINDI
2 962 LOYALTY GANGMEI KAJAIGAI GANGMEI GUANGMEI 26-09-1995 V ST UNDERTAKING FOR HINDI
3 952 INUS KHAN IDRISH KHAN SARIFAN BIBI 23-03-1995 V GEN SPONSORING AGENCY
4 959 LEXIA KONJENGBAM K GUNABANTA SINGH K SATRABATI DEVI 31-07-1995 V GEN SPONSORING AGENCY, UNDERTAKING FOR HINDI
5 967 OINAM SANATOMBA SINGH O MUNAO SINGH O (O) ANGOUBI DEVI 16-11-1995 VII GEN UNDERTAKING FOR HINDI
6 954 LEIVON RENGMUNLEN REV AMLERSONG LEIVON ZAMNEICHONG 21-11-1995 VII ST UNDERTAKING FOR HINDI

 

Class XI Humanities

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 913 LAIJING MORDEKAI MARING LAIJING ANGBA MARING CHINGKHA HENIYA MARING 14-04-1994 I ST NO HINDI IN X
2 915 SONPA TELEN KOM ACHUNG TELEN KOM BEKNU TELEN KOM 02-09-1994 V ST NO HINDI IN X
3 902 KHUNAI NANCY KEY SOLOMON KEY PHOZA KEY 15-03-1994 VII ST NO HINDI IN X
4 932 ARIBAM MONIKA DEVI ARIBAM INGOBI SHARMA ARIBAM (O) BHANUMATI DEVI 01-02-1994 I GEN HINDI COURSE - B
5 943 ROMILA LAISHRAM LAISHRAM SANAJAOBA SINGH L (O) SHAKHENBI DEVI 11-03-1994 I GEN  
6 944 NIRMALA LAISHRAM LAISHRAM SANAJAOBA SINGH L (O) SHAKHENBI DEVI 02-02-1994 I GEN  
7 929 WANGKHEIMAYUM DHANAPATI WANGKHEIMAYUM JADUMANI SINGH WANGKHEIMAYUM ONGBI MAINU DEVI 10-02-1994 V GEN NO HINDI IN X
8 909 IRENGBAM DAYANISHWARI DEVI IRENGBAM JUGESHWAR SINGH IRENGBAM NALINI DEVI 11-01-1994 V GEN NO HINDI IN X

Phase - II

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 979 SASHIPRIYA POTSANGBAM P SHASHIKANTA SINGH P SUMITA DEVI 24-01-1994 VII GEN SPECIAL DISPENSATION

 

 

Class XI Science

Phase - I

S. No. Reg. No. Name of the Candidate Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Category Cast Remarks
1 900 THANGTINLAL LUNKIM J LUNKIM ANEI LUNKIM 12-03-1993 III ST  
2 917 LINCY G MUANG LIANZATHANG GUITE NGAIHLIAN GUITE 13-02-1993 III ST  
3 920 T S TONIHRING ANAL T S WARNGAM ANAL B D KHITHUNG 04-04-1994 V ST  
4 918 N MEKRINI JENNIFER L NELI JAMES L NENIA ROSY 21-01-1994 V ST  
5 921 KHANGENBAM PRIYADARSHNI KHANGEMBAH IBOHANBI SINGH ARUNA KUMAR HAWAIBAM 08-09-1993 III GEN  
6 938 NILACHANDRA LEIMRAM LEIMRAM SHYAMKISHORE SINGH LEIMRAM IBEMCHA DEVI 17-01-1994 III GEN  
7 928 SANGOMSUMPHAM MANISHA ABDUL KALAM MADINA 10-02-1994 III GEN  
8 930 JENNEE MOIRANGTHEM JANKI M SINGH PH CHANDRABTI DEVI 14-02-1994 IV GEN  
9 904 MOHD. DEEDAR AHAMED MOHD. AMIR AHAMED WAHIDA BEGUM 01-02-1994 V GEN  
10 914 NAOREN SHAMANANDA SINGH NAOREM SHAMUNGOU SINGH NAOREM MEMA DEVI 13-01-1994 V GEN  
11 901 MOIRANGTHEM ARNOLD SINGH MOIRNAGTHEM CHANDRAMANI MOIRANGHTEM CHANDRALEKHA 25-02-1994 V GEN  

 

4. (b) Waiting List of Candidates for admission to various classes

 

5. Minutes of VMC Meetings

 

6. VVN Budged approved by the VMC for the current academic session

 

7. Minutes of PTA (E. C.) meetings

 

8. Any other information which the K. V. wishes to disclose proactively